Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Cbeala Ltd.
Helensburgh, Regatul Unit
Cbeala Ltd., Helensburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC358255 · LEI: 984500FF3CEC4BCB9579 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
35.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Caledonia Bureau Ltd.
Legal structure
- Caldow, Clark George · Director
- Caldow, Kirsty Lee · Director
- Caldow, Scott Robert · Helensburgh
- Preston, Sharon
- Changizi, Dara Marcus
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 30.12.2021 | 30.12.2022 | 30.12.2023 | 30.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 152.155 £ | 94.942 £ | 23.204 £ | −13.075,00 £ | 49.396 £ | 83.210 £ | 72.534 £ | 103.828 £ | 114.228 £ | 280.451 £ | 135.371 £ | 184.287 £ |
| Umsatz | 32.000 £e | 27.000 £e | 17.000,00 £e | — | 22.000 £e | 26.000 £e | 25.000 £e | 28.000 £e | 29.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 31.000 £e | 35.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −15,6 %e | −27,1 %e | — | — | 18,2 %e | 6,6 %e | 8,4 %e | — | 37,9 %e | 3,4 %e | 6,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 3.151,00 £ | −21.516 £ | −40.069 £ | 5.190,00 £ | 9.538,00 £ | 56.328 £ | 76.713 £ | 254.401 £ | 120.547 £ | 143.930 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 13,6 % | — | −81,1 % | 6,2 % | 13,1 % | 54,3 % | 67,2 % | 90,7 % | 89 % | 78,1 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 82.688 £ | 83.513 £ | 122.331 £ | 61.247 £ | 77.449 £ | 119.292 £ | 65.429 £ | 28.364 £ | 41.228 £ | 37.417 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 17.843,00 £ | 23.947 £ | 22.190 £ | 22.655 £ | 17.652,00 £ | 17.524,00 £ | 8.645,00 £ | 16.561,00 £ | 18.357,00 £ | 17.860,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −24.667 £e | −18.561,00 £e | 45.259 £e | 4.348,00 £e | 46.790 £e | — | 177.688 £e | −133.854 £e | 23.383 £e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 14 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −84,4 %e | 174,1 %e | 17,4 %e | 167,1 %e | — | 444,2 %e | −431,8 %e | 66,8 %e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 1.466,67 £e | 2.600,00 £e | 2.777,78 £e | 2.545,45 £e | 2.900,00 £e | 5.714,29 £e | 5.166,67 £e | 5.833,33 £e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | 872 %e | 45,6 %e | 83,1 %e | — | 69,8 %e | −111 %e | 16,2 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −90,4 %e | 1,7 %e | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-30 | 2022-12-30 | 2023-12-30 | 2024-12-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 105.131 | 64.347 | 57.911 | 32.198 | 24.218 | 2.839 | 1.441 | 699 | 333 | 317 |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 121.739 | 149.408 | 223.425 | 226.898 | 289.998 | 298.436 | 278.863 | 414.056 | 287.823 | 288.994 |
| Schuldner | 32.791 | 55.559 | 90.416 | 154.973 | 201.871 | 176.999 | 211.019 | 383.277 | 243.790 | 248.772 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -81.927 | -77.422 | -8.515 | 51.012 | 48.316 | 100.989 | 112.787 | 279.752 | 135.038 | 183.970 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 23.204 | -13.075 | 49.396 | 83.210 | 72.534 | 103.828 | 114.228 | 280.451 | 135.371 | 184.287 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 4.000 | 4.000 | 4.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Anlageanlagen werden in der Periode belastet | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 57.237 | 31.301 | 13.333 | 3.333 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 43.894 | 29.046 | 40.578 | 28.865 | 24.218 | 2.839 | 1.441 | 699 | 333 | 317 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 6.260 | 10.336 | 10.678 | 10.678 | 10.678 | 2.145 | 2.415 | 2.415 | 2.805 | 2.805 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 82.688 | 83.513 | 122.331 | 61.247 | 77.449 | 119.292 | 65.429 | 28.364 | 41.228 | 37.417 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 203.666 | 226.830 | 231.940 | 175.886 | 241.682 | 197.447 | 166.076 | 134.304 | 152.785 | 105.024 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 20.053 | 8.441 | 89.465 | 78.020 | 62.996 | 47.500 | 37.515 | 26.050 | 14.824 | 40.357 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 3.151 | -21.516 | -40.069 | 5.190 | 9.538 | 56.328 | 76.713 | 254.401 | 120.547 | 143.930 |
| Aktienkapital | 120 | 120 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 | 128 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 3.031 | -21.636 | -40.197 | 5.062 | 9.410 | 56.200 | 76.585 | 254.273 | 120.419 | 143.802 |
| Eigenkapital | 3.151 | -21.516 | -40.069 | 5.190 | 9.538 | 56.328 | 76.713 | 254.401 | 120.547 | 143.930 |
| Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert | 57.237 | 31.301 | 13.333 | 3.333 | 179.680 | 179.680 | 179.680 | 179.680 | 179.680 | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 12.375 | 14.906 | 4.219 | 3.164 | 5.224 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 22.616 | 13.169 | 1.692 | 40 | 34.777 | 34.777 | 34.777 | 34.777 | 34.777 | 34.777 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 6.000 | — | 33.750 | 25.312 | 18.984 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | 2.903 | 971 | 917 | 349 | 10 | 2.839 | 1.441 | 699 | 333 | 317 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 65.602 | 69.852 | 99.358 | 99.358 | 98.823 | 51.096 | 51.096 | 52.075 | 52.075 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 21.708 | 40.806 | 58.780 | 70.493 | 74.605 | 48.257 | 49.655 | 51.376 | 51.742 | 51.758 |
| Kostenbewertung | 4.000 | 4.000 | 4.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | 4.000 | 4.000 | 4.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 17.843 | 23.947 | 22.190 | 22.655 | 17.652 | 17.524 | 8.645 | 16.561 | 18.357 | 17.860 |
| Gesichert | — | 65.217 | 58.606 | 52.049 | — | 50.000 | 47.515 | 36.050 | 24.824 | 61.309 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 176.999 | — | — | 243.790 | 248.772 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
Network
History
Name: Cbeala Ltd.
01.07.2026 Name: Cbeala Ltd.
ChpName: Caledonia Bureau Ltd.
29.06.2026 Name: Caledonia Bureau Ltd.
Sitz: Helensburgh, Großbritannien
28.04.2026 Sitz: Helensburgh, Großbritannien
Direktor Clark G. Caldow
18.07.2025 Direktor Clark George Caldow
ChoDirektor Kirsty L. Caldow
18.07.2025 Direktor Kirsty Lee Caldow
ChoSitz: 130 High Street Dumbarton …
26.02.2019 Sitz: 130 High Street Dumbarton, Großbritannien
Sitz: Unit 2 25/29 Causeyside Street …
26.05.2017 Sitz: Unit 2 25/29 Causeyside Street Paisley, Großbritannien
Kapital: 120,00 £
16.09.2014 Kapital: 120,00 £
Direktor Sharon Preston
28.05.2013 - 15.12.2023 Direktor Sharon Preston
Kapital: 100,00 £
26.04.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Sitz: 2 Dumbarton Road Clydebank …
05.08.2010 Sitz: 2 Dumbarton Road Clydebank Dunbartonshire, Großbritannien
Eintragung
16.04.2009 Eintragung
Direktor Scott R. Caldow
16.04.2009 - 18.07.2025 Direktor Scott Robert Caldow
Direktor Dara M. Changizi
16.04.2009 - 28.10.2020 Direktor Dara Marcus Changizi
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Cbeala Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (22)
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh
- 1 Star Events Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC619870
- Aine & Tyche Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC776780
- Callum Williamson Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC471194
- Car Blitz Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC384696
- Chicca Holdings Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC871824
- DJC Investments Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC678666
- Dream of Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC539582
- Fanci Boyd Investments Ltd.
West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC850461
Same postal code (1)
G84 8BP Helensburgh
- NEM Investments Ltd.
45 West Princes Street, G84 8BP Helensburgh · SC872995
551 companies are registered in Helensburgh in total.
FAQ — Cbeala Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Cbeala Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Cbeala Ltd. is 984500FF3CEC4BCB9579.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Cbeala Ltd.?
- Cbeala Ltd. is registered under the number SC358255 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Cbeala Ltd. registered?
- Cbeala Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Helensburgh, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Cbeala Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Cbeala Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Cbeala Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Helensburgh |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC358255 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 984500FF3CEC4BCB9579 |
| legal_first_address_line | West Princes Street |
| legal_postal_code | G84 8BP |
| headquarters_city | Helensburgh |
| headquarters_postal_code | G84 8BP |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6052701836 |
| source | registry |